Stereosonic 2013 Lineup Adds More Than 300 New Artists

Written by Mike Hohnen on 10th September, 2013

Stereosonic 2013 Lineup Adds More Than 300 New Artists

If you thought the team behind Stereosonic 2013 were done with the event’s line up, well, you thought wrong. Today sees the addition of a head spinning 300+ acts of the local persuasion, all set to perform in one of the 5 major cities.

Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Adelaide and Brisbane have all been handed local acts specifically tailored to the city. You get short of breath just scrolling through the list, but standout names (just to name a few) include Timmy Trumpet, Starf**kers, LDRU & Yahtzel, Slumberjack as well as A-Tonez.

She Can DJ alumni Minx and Leah Mencel will be performing as well as a handful of success stories from the recent round of Your Shot.

The below names will be joining a list of approximately 4 bazillion artists already confirmed for the now #TwoDay event including David Guetta, Armin van Buuren, Calvin Harris, Axwell, Sebastian Ingrosso and Empire Of The Sun to name but a small portion. Organisers have detailed how the lineup will work over the 48 hours which you can check out here.

Stereosonic 2013 dates and venues

Saturday, 30th November and Sunday, 1st December
Sydney Showgrounds

Saturday, 30th November and Sunday, 1st December
Claremont Showgrounds, Perth

Friday, 6th December and Saturday, 7th December
Adelaide Showground

Saturday, 7th December and Sunday, 8th December
Royal Melbourne Showground

Saturday, 7th December and Sunday, 8th December
RNA Showgrounds, Brisbane

Stereosonic 2013 Local Artists

Sydney
Timmy Trumpet
Tigerlily
Starf**kers
Sunshine
Spenda C
Motorik
Minx
Tom Piper
A-Tonez
LDRU vs Yahtzel
Ben Morris
Matt Nugent
Murat Kilic
J- Trick
HDA
Go Freek
Doctor Werewolf
Leah Mencel
Danny T
Matt Nukewood
Baby Gee
The Bratpack
Thomas Knight
Gabby
Mia Lucci
Jono Fernandez
John Glover
Binary Finary LIVE
Jimi Frew
Mo’Funk
Nick Arbor
Elly K
NatNoiz
Vinh
Archie
Reelax
Katie Valentine
Kilter
PIXL
Oakes & Lennox
Dylan Sanders
Dave Winnel
Hydraulix
Avon Stringer
Brohn
Scotty G
James Taylor
Daniel Farley
Kyro & Bomber
Pablo Calamari
Ben Ashton
Filth Collins
U-Khan
Ocean
Royalston
Nemo vs Zealous
Hitterswitch
Dutchies vs Hooligans.
Your Shot Winner Emma Shute

Melbourne
Sunshine
Boogs
Chardy
Joel Fletcher
Papa Smurf
Orkestrated
Mike Callander
Rob Pix
JPS vs NAM
Stevie Mink
SCNDL
Benson & Mike Metro
Not Another
Slice N Dice
Jungle Jim
Reece Low
Butters & Jaydee
Ross Horkings
Ahmet Atasever
James Fava & J Heasy
Piero
Jason Forte
Jamie Vlahos v Zoolanda
Katt Niall
LCK
Daniel Koch
Sensualise
Aakash Madnani / George Kara
Andru’ Ballota
Ant Laser / Stacey Millsom
Audixx
Bexie
Calico Jack
Cello
Dance Floor Terrorism
Davy Wong
Eddie D
Emeric
Filippo / Short Straw
Fluxx
Holly J / Jack Talbot
Jason Serini
Jesta
Justin Ng & Vooka
Lesware
Little Johnny
Matt Magoo
Press Play
Sammy Swayn
Stefan Hart / Matt Maud
Taylor Stanton
The Supremes
Tim Koren
Tim Murphy / Jesse Young
Vely
Zac Waters / Nick Litsis
Zayler
Your Shot Winner Cee:Jay
Your Shot Wildcard Winner Michelle Ceravolo

Perth
Black & Blunt
Jump The Gun
Slumberjack – Live
The Substance – Live
Get More
Ace Basik
Killafoe
MEL BEE
Zelimir
Axen
Chiari
Kill Dyl – Live
Mono Lisa & Chach Vader
Sir Lancealot & Flex
Kastel
Hykus
Kenny L
Kevin Charm
Dr Willis
Illuminor
GeRmAn
The Barons Red
Gran Calavera
Dngrfld vs Oli
FTW
Reuben
Wasteland
JJ
Frankie Button
Limelite Dj Competition Winner
Locky Mazzucchelli
Slykidd
Tim Bowen
DJ Raji D
Darren J
Dorcia DJs
Rob Sharp vs Jay V
Paradise Paul & John Howard Sattler
Kevvy T
Samual Spencer
Paul Scott
Ben Renna
Timbee
Nik Nak
Luke P vs Carl Drake
Kyfer Bushe Jones
Boston Switch
Riseley
Death Disco DJs
Jack Masel
Valle Zoo
Fish & Patty Holliday
Vicktor
Troy Divison
Grizzly
Slickenside
Chris Fouracres
Black Lace Brothers
Mo’Fly
Lukas Wimmler
Worst Critic
Vibez
Jai Twentyman
Herbie
Charlie Chan
MUV
Midsole
Ben Parrott
Fendi
Jason Stone
Boy Ballistic & DJ Shann
DJ Matty S & DJ Makka
DJ Ruthless
Elliot S
Green George
DJ Jewel
Scotty Knows & Bart Duys
B-Fix

Adelaide
Adrian V
Alex C
Andrew Pontin
Arlow
Austen Winwood
Bass Element
Bliss
Bollocks DJ’s
Borna
Brad Lee
Cam Hext
Chris C
Chris Lipapis
Dancespace
Daniel Winton
Dirt Cheap
DJ K
Dubdrop DJ’s
Dylan Manov
Eric Stephens
Ernest
George Ashby
Gootz
DJ Intice
Jack Greening
James Curd
Jase Kemp
Jem Lang
Johnny Concept
Karboncopy
Krunk
Kynan Barker
Lavrax
Leah Mencel
Marek
Mark Henwood
Matt Abstrax
Matteo Barr
Matty B
Michael Constant
Minx
Motez
Nick Athans
Nik Ace
Oreo Bass
Paul Marshman
Paul Ozolins
Payday
Plastik People
Riffie
Robbie Spags
Rokwell
Rubberteeth
Ryan Mcleod
Ryley
Sarez
Seek N Destroy
Solace
Soundflex
Steve Hart
Terror Terror
Tink
Trim
VIP
Wellsaid
Will Giles
Tom N Tys

Brisbane
Nick Galea
Twins
LDRU& Yahtzel
Cosmo Cater
Tim Fuchs
F & E
Rave Radio
Yours Truly
Slop rock
Percy Miracles
K.Oh!
Tranceducer
Auden & Giv
Stretch
Gavin Boyd & Kieron C
Benibee
Gurps
Jawgoh
Dakova Dae
Dan Burke
Doefriend
De La Hay & Kurrupt
Tigerblood
Op Thomas Prime & Charlie Hustle
VIGILANTI
Bowler DJs
Auditree DJs
Noy & Alex Terrell
Aydos
Young Franco
Pete Smith
Ctrl Alt Del
Morgan Baker & Seanzy
Mr Sparkles
Odd Mob
Dluxx
Flash
GLDNSMK
Suspect
Queen Victoria
Warner Trim & Dipfroat
Batchelo & Oh J
Nado
Tooshoes
Jamsy C & Innsinity
Brendan Colch & Dr Keen
Webber & Fletcher
Sammy Owens & Rhys Bynon
Mitch Hils & Hynzey
DUI & BLO
Rylee & Jack This!
Ben Jackal
Nick Hill
Your Shot Winner Sam Rigby


FOR MORE MUSIC NEWS CLICK HERE

Sell tickets with moshtix!

Subscribe to the weekly moshguide!

  • Please enter a valid email address

Recommendations